Federal, State, and Regional Elected and Appointed Officials

U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein

Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom

State Board of Equalization Member Fiona Ma

Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi, House Minority Leader

Congressman Jared Huffman

Congresswoman Anna Eshoo

Congressman Ro Khanna

Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren

Congresswoman Jackie Speier

Congressman Eric Swalwell

Congressman Mike Thompson

State Senator Jim Beall

State Senator Bill Dodd

State Senator Jerry Hill

State Senator Mike McGuire

State Senator Bill Monning

State Senator Nancy Skinner

State Senator Bob Wieckowski

State Senator Scott Wiener

Assemblymember Rob Bonta

Assemblymember David Chiu

Assemblymember Kansen Chu

Assemblymember Cecila Aguiar-Curry

Assemblymember Ash Kalra

Assemblymember Evan Low

Assemblymember Kevin Mullin

Assemblymember Bill Quirk

Assemblymember Mark Stone

Assemblymember Tony Thurmond

Assemblymember Phil Ting

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Jeff Davis

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Greg Harper

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Elsa Ortiz

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Chris Peeples

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Joe Wallace

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Mark Williams

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Baordmember Joel Young

BART Director Bevan Dufty

BART Director Nick Josefowitz

BART Director Joel Keller

East Bay Regional Park District Director Colin Coffey

Water Emergency Transportation Authority Boardmember Jeff DelBono

Water Emergency Transportation Authority Boardmember Anthony Intinoli

Water Emergency Transportation Authority Boardmember Jim Wunderman

Organizations

 

Alameda County Endorsements

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

Alameda County Supervisor Wilma Chan

Alameda County Supervisor Scott Haggerty

Alameda County Supervisor Richard Valle

Alameda Mayor Trish Spencer

Berkeley Mayor Jesse Arreguin

Emeryville Mayor John Bauters

Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf

Alameda Vice Mayor Malia Vella

Fremont Vice Mayor Rick Jones

Emeryville Vice Mayor Ally Medina

Piedmont Vice Mayor Teddy Gray

Union City Vice Mayor Pat Gacoscos

Alameda Councilmember Marilyn Ezzy-Ashcraft

Alameda Councilmember Frank Matarrese

Alameda Councilmember Jim Oddie

Berkeley Councilmember Ben Bartlett

Berkeley Councilmember Lori Droste

Berkeley Councilmember Linda Maio

Berkeley Councilmember Kriss Worthington

Dublin Councilmember Arun Goel

Emeryville Councilmember Scott Donahue

Emeryville Councilmember Dianne Martinez

Emeryville Councilmember Christian Patz

Fremont Councilmember Vinnie Bacon

Fremont Councilmember David Bonaccorsi

Fremont Councilmember Rick Jones

Hayward Councilmember Elisa Marquez

Hayward Councilmember Marvin Peixoto

Hayward Councilmember Mark Salinas

Hayward Councilmember Francisco Zermeno

Oakland Councilmember Noel Gallo

Oakland Councilmember Abel Guillen

Oakland Councilmember Dan Kalb

Oakland Councilmember Rebecca Kaplan

Oakland Councilmember Annie Campbell Washington

Piedmont Councilmember Jennifer Cavenaugh

Piedmont Councilmember Tim Rood

Union City Councilmember Emily Duncan

Alameda County Board of Education Trustee Amber Childress

Chabot-Las Positas Community College District Trustee Hal Gin

Peralta Community College Trustee Bill Withrow

Peralta Community College Trustee Nicky Gonzales-Yuen

Alameda Unified School District Boardmember Gray Harris

Berkeley Unified School District Boardmember Josh Daniels

Oakland Unified School District Boardmember Shanthi Gonzales

Oakland Unified School District Boardmember Jumoke Hinton Hodge

Oakland Unified School District Boardmember Roseann Torres

San Leandro Unified School District Boardmember Diana Prola

Fremont Union High School District Trustee Roy Rocklin

Alameda Planning Commissioner John Knox White

Oakland Planning Commissioner Jonathan Fearn

Berkeley Transportation Commissioner Donald Lathbury

Alameda County Organizations

Alameda County Community Stakeholders

Tim Anderson

Dion Aroner, former Assemblymember

Charles Brown

Ernest Brown, Organizer, East Bay for Everyone

Amanda Brown-Stevens

Laurie Capatelli, former Berkeley Councilmember

Dan Cohen

Thomas Denesha, Oakland, Bicycle Mechanic

Cesar Escalante, Parent Leader Hoover Elementary

Elena Foukes, Treviso Partners, ClimateTech Jobs, Utility API

Ed Gerber, former Executive Director, CA Transit Association

Alison Grady, Political Director East Bay Young Democrats

Gary Hsueh, Senior Transportation Planner

Dollene Jones, Retired AC Transit Bus Driver

Roman Kaludi, Berkeley City College Civic Engagement Club

Ronile Lahti

Steve Lowe, West Oakland Activist

Dominic Lucchesi, Bicycle Activist

Annette Miller, Hoover Resident Action Council

Robert Morris, CEO TerrAvion

Lou Ramondetta, President Surplus Service

Dan Robertson, President Oakland Firefighters Association

Aaron Troy, Teacher

Rick Trullinger, Alameda Central Committee member

 

Contra Costa County Endorsements

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

Contra Costa County Supervisor Diane Burgis

Contra Costa County Supervisor John Gioia

Contra Costa County Supervisor Federal Glover

Brentwood Mayor Robert Taylor

Danville Mayor Newell Arnerich

El Cerrito Mayor Gabriel Quinto

Hercules Mayor Chris Kelley

Martinez Mayor Rob Schroeder

Pittsburg Mayor "Pete" Longmire

Richmond Mayor Tom Butt

San Pablo Mayor Genoveva Calloway

Pittsburg Vice Mayor Salvatore Evola

Albany Councilmember Peter Maas

Antioch Councilmember Tony Tiscareno

Antioch Councilmember Monica Wilson

Clayton Councilmember Julie Pierce

Concord Councilmember Carlyn Obringer

El Cerrito Councilmember Janet Abelson

El Cerrito Councilmember Paul Fadelli

El Cerrito Councilmember Greg Lyman

El Cerrito Councilmember Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto

Hercules Councilmember Gerard Boulanger

Hercules Councilmember Roland Esquivas

Hercules Councilmember Myrna De Vera

Lafayette Councilmember Mike Anderson

Martinez Councilmember Noralea Gipner

Martinez Councilmember Mark Ross

Orinda Councilmember Darlene Gee

Orinda Councilmember Amy Worth

Pinole Councilmember Tim Banuelos

Pleasant Hill Councilmember Michael Harris

Pleasant Hill Councilmember Matt Rinn

Richmond Councilmember Jael Myrick

San Ramon Councilmember David Hudson

San Ramon Councilmember Philip O’Loane

Walnut Creek Councilmember Richard Carlston

Walnut Creek Councilmember Loella Haskew

Walnut Creek Councilmember Cindy Silva

Contra Costa Community College Trustee Greg Enholm

Contra Costa Community College Trustee Vicki Gordon

Contra Costa Community College Trustee John Marquez

West Contra Costa Unified School District Boardmember Madeline Kronenberg

Moraga-Orinda Fire District Director Kathleen Famulener

Contra Costa County Organizations

Contra Costa County Community Stakeholders

Menbere Aklilu. Salute Restaurant

Bruce Bayaert, TRAC Chair

Terry Bowen

Bob Campbell, former Assemblymember

Ann Cheng, former El Cerrito Mayor

Michael Cooper, President American Council of Engineering Companies-CA

John Dalrymple

Mark Friedman, former El Cerrito Mayor

Susan Hurl, Municipal Services Manager, Republic

James Kellogg, former chair, California Transportation Commission

Don Lau

Mauricio Leal

Bob Lilley, Business Development Director Contra Costa Electric

Mary Lou Lucas, former Walnut Creek Councilmember

Sara Marcellino

Mike McGill, Contra Costa County Taxpayers Association Boardmember

Alex Mehran, President Sunset Development & Bishop Ranch Business Park

Gail Murray, former BART Director

Scott Newlin

Mary Rocha, former Antioch Councilmember

Michael Sakamoto, former Hercules City Manager

Teresa Sanchez, nurse

Dr. Wendy Siu

Victoria Smith, former Orinda Councilmember

Armando Viramontes 

Lisa Vorderburggen, East Bay Exec. Director Building Industry Assn.

Mack Williams, former President Contra Costa College

Aaron Winer, Regional Manager Veolia

Eric Zell

Tracy Zell 

Cesar Zepeda, President West County Democratic Club

John Ziesenhenne, former Richmond Councilmember

Christina Zirker

 

Marin/Sonoma County Endorsements

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

Marin County Supervisor Damon Connolly

Marin County Supervisor Katie Rice

Marin County Supervisor Dennis Rodoni

Sonoma County Supervisor James Gore

Sonoma County Supervisor Susan Gorin

Sonoma County Supervisor David Rabbitt

Sonoma County Supervisor Shirlee Zane

Cotati Councilmember John Dell'Osso

Healdsburg Mayor Brigette Mansell

Larkspur Mayor David Hillmer

Novato Mayor Josh Fryday

Petaluma Mayor David Glass

San Rafael Mayor Gary Phillips

Santa Rosa Mayor Chris Coursey

Tiburon Mayor Jim Frasier

Windsor Mayor Bruce Okrepkie

Carol Russell, Cloverdale Vice Chair

Mill Valley Vice Mayor Stephanie Moulton-Peters

Belvedere Councilmember James Campbell

Belvedere Councilmember Claire McAuliffe

Belvedere Councilmember Bob McCaskill

Cotati Councilmember John Dell’Osso

Fairfax Town Councilmember Renee Goddard

Fairfax Town Councilmember John Reed

Larkspur Councilmember Ann Morrison

Larkspur Councilmember Catherine Way

Mill Valley Councilmember John McCauley

Novato Councilmember Denise Athas

Novato Councilmember Eric Lucan

Dave King, Petaluma City Council

Petaluma Councilmember Teresa Barrett

Petaluma Councilmember Kathleen Miller

Rohnert Park Councilmember Gina Belforte

Rohnert Park Councilmember Jake Mackenzie

Ross Councilmember Beach Kuhl

San Anselmo Councilmember Brian Colbert

San Anselmo Councilmember Kay Coleman

San Rafael Councilmember Kate Colin

San Rafael Councilmember Andrew McCullough

Santa Rosa Councilmember Jack Tibbetts

Sausalito Councilmember Susan Cleveland-Knowles

Sausalito Councilmember Ray Withy

Sebastopol Councilmember Sarah Glade Gurney

Tiburon Councilmember Alice Fredericks

Windsor Councilmember Debora Fudge, SMART Chair

Windsor Councilmember Sam Salmon

Mark Milan, Windsor Town Council

Oak Grove Unified School District Board President Carolyn Bauer

Marin/Sonoma County Organizations

Marin/Sonoma County Community Stakeholders

Mousa Abbasi, traffic engineer

Michael Allen, former Assemblymember

Mara Bathiany

John Bagala, Vice President Marin Professional Firefighters

Jimmy D. Banthral

Michael Berry

David Cahill

Peggy Calkins

Connie Codding, Exec. VP, SOMO Village

Joseph Davis

Dan E. Evans

Pamela Fleitz Dempsey

Ken Fox, retired teacher

Laurie Gallian, Chair Sonoma County Democratic Party

Patty Garbarino, President Marin Sanitary

Linda Graves

Albert Handelman

Thea Hensel, Co-Chair Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign

Brit Hofer, Krater Wines

V. Dawn Johnson Huff

Micheline Justman

Martin Kozlowski

Cassandra Lista, retired Sonoma County Environmental Health Specialist

Shirley Maxson

Ken McAdams

Jerry Meral, former Executive Director Planning and Conservation League

Becky and Bill Montgomery

Anton Negri, retired Principal Santa Rosa High School

Susan Negri, retired nurse

David Penn, Krater Wines

David Parisi, Transportation Engineer

Onita Pellegrini

Sandy Reynolds, President Santa Rosa Democratic Club

Angela Robinson

Patrick Saidon

Steven Saulsbury

Lori Schoffstall

Alix Shor

Harla Simon

Tim Smith, former Sonoma County Supervisor

Jonathan Teeter

Tom Turner

Cameron Vadnais

Alice Waco

Brenda Walker

Carey Caccaro Wheaton

James Wheaton

Cecilia Zamora, Executive Director, Latino Council of Marin

William Peppin

Bonnie Petty, Communications Vice President

Ken Plattner

Linda Proulx, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign

Terry Price

Tanya Narath

 

Napa/Solano County Endorsements

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

Napa County Supervisor Diane Dillon

Napa County Supervisor Alfredo Pedroza

Napa County Supervisor Belia Ramos

Napa County Supervisor Brad Wagenknecht

Solano County Supervisor Erin Hannigan

Solano County Supervisor Jim Spering

Solano County Supervisor John Vasquez

American Canyon Mayor Leon Garcia

Calistoga Mayor Chris Canning

Napa Mayor Jill Techel

Napa Councilmember Scott Sedgley

St. Helena Mayor Alan Galbraith

Suisun City Mayor Pete Sanchez

Yountville Mayor John Dunbar

Vice Mayor City of St. Helena Peter White

American Canyon Councilmember Mark Joseph

American Canyon Councilmember David Oro

Fairfield Councilmember Rick Vaccaro

Vallejo Councilmember Pippin Dew-Costa

Superintendent of the Napa County Office of Education Barbara Nemko

Napa County Supervisor District 2, Ryan Gregory

Napa County Regional Park and Open Space Director Tony Norris

Napa County Transportation Authority Director Kerri Dorman

American Canyon Parks & Community Services Commissioner Janelle Sellick

Napa County Planning Commissioner Mike Basayne

Napa County Planning Commissioner Terry Scott

Napa Valley Transportation Authority

Sonoma Marin Area Rapid Transit Boardmember Barbara Pahre

Keith Caldwell, former District 3 Supervisor

Napa/Solano County Organizations

Napa/Solano County Community Stakeholders

Patrick Band, Executive Director, Napa County Bicycle Coalition

Michelle Benvenuto, Executive Director Wine Growers of Napa County

Bonnie Broxton

Howie Broxton, retired CHP Officer

Gregory Brun, Napa Valley Wine Train

Maria Cisneros, Principal

Rich Collins, retired American Canyon Fire Captain

Jeff Dodd

Debra Dommen

Doug Ernest

Rob Feckner

Jeri Gill, CEO Sustainable Napa County

John Glaser

Ted Hall, Long Meadow Ranch

Noreen Hanna, retired Adult Education Administrator

Larry Jacob, engineer

Sam Jones

Betty Kelly

Harold Kelly, founding member Napa Land Trust

Sannen Kersen

Bruce Ketron, former Napa Valley Collage Trustee

Jim King

Jeff Kresge, Coordinator Health Services St. Joseph Health

Tracy Krumpen

Terry Longoria

Mary Luros, former Napa Councilmember

Andrew Maxotti

Carol McCormick

Dee McFarland, President, California Retired Teachers Association Napa Valley

Chuck McMinn, Vineyard 29

Harrell Miller

Steven Miller 

Michael Murray

Harris Nussbaum

Scott Owens

Anthony Quicho

Oscar Renteria, Renteria Vineyard Management LLC

Carl Rice

Gary Rose, Realtor

Leona Saidek Rice, former Assemblymember

Jon Salinger

MaryAnn Salinger

Ginny Simms, former County Supervisor

Anne Steinhaur

Bobby Winston, Proprietor SF Bay Crossings Magazine

Todd . C. Zapolski

 

San Francisco County Endorsements

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

San Francisco Supervisor London Breed

San Francisco Supervisor Malia Cohen

San Francisco Supervisor Jane Kim

San Francisco Supervisor Aaron Peskin

San Francisco Supervisor Hillary Ronen

San Francisco Supervisor Jeff Sheehy

San Francisco Supervisor Catherine Stefani

San Francisco Supervisor Norman Yee

San Francisco Mayor Mark Farrell

San Francisco City Attorney Dennis Herrera

San Francisco City College Trustee Rafael Mandelman

San Francisco City College Trustee Alex Randolph

San Francisco City College Trustee Thea Selby

San Francisco City College Trustee Tom Temprano

San Francisco City College Trustee Shanell Williams

San Francisco Unified School District Boardmember Matt Haney

San Francisco Unified School District President Hydra Mendoza

San Francisco Unified School District Boardmember Emily Murase

San Francisco Unified School District Boardmember Rachel Norton

San Francisco Unified School District Boardmember Shamann Walton

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Cheryl Brinkman

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Gwyneth Borden

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Malcolm Heinicke

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Lee Hsu

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Joel Ramos

 

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Cristina Rubke

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation Authority Director Art Torres

San Francisco Planning Commissioner Rodney Fong

San Francisco Planning Commissioner Rich Hillis

San Francisco Planning Commissioner Joel Koppel

San Francisco Fire Commissioner Ken Cleaveland

San Francisco Fire Commissioner Michael Hardeman

San Francisco Police Commissioner Petra DeJesus

San Francisco Environment Commissioner Eddie Ahn

San Francisco Environment Commission Heather Stephenson

San Francisco Environment Commissioner Elmy Berejo

San Francisco Environment Commissioner Heather Stephenson

San Francisco Enviornment Commissioner Johanna Wald

San Francisco County Organizations

San Francisco County Community Stakeholders

Alysabeth Alexander, Treasurer San Francisco Democratic Party

Keith Baraka, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Joshua Bingham

Andrea Boatwright, teacher

Willie L. Brown Jr., former San Francisco Mayor

David Campos, Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Shelley Doran, Senior VP Webcor Builders

Peter Gallota, San Francisco Democratic Party

Chris Gembinski, Chair Middle Polk Neighborhood Association

Kelly Groth, San Francisco Democratic Party

Pratima Gupta, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Frances Hsieh, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Tom Hsieh, San Francisco Democratic Party

Candidate for San Francisco Supervisor Schuyler Hudak

Petra De Jesus, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Matthew Jaros

Dan Jurafsky

Mary Jung, San Francisco Democratic Party

Roan Kattouw

Ellen Koivisto

Leah LaCroix, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Sophia Lagios

Anis LaRosa

Mark Leno, former State Senator

Meagan Levitan, San Francisco Democratic Party

Jennifer Longley

Jen Low, San Francisco Democratic Party

 

Jonathan Lyens

Honey Mahogany, San Francisco Democratic Party

Maya Malik

Sophie Maxwell, former San Francisco Supervisor Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Tom O’Connor, President San Francisco Firefighters

Nicole Robbins

Donald Robertson

Justin Roja, Redford Restaurant

Shahin Saneinejad

Christina Scott

Susan Setterholm

William Stack

Maxwell Szabo

Adam Thongsavat

Sonja Trauss, candidate for San Francisco Supervisor

Brandon Webb

Christina Zubkova

 

San Mateo County Endorsements 

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

San Mateo County Supervisor Don Horsley

San Mateo County Supervisor Dave Pine

San Mateo County Supervisor Warren Slocum

Burlingame Mayor Michael Brownrigg

East Palo Alto Mayor Ruben Abrica

Foster City Mayor Sam Hindi

Portola Valley Mayor John Richards

Redwood City Mayor Ian Bain

San Carlos Mayor Bob Grassilli

San Mateo Mayor Rick Bonilla

Woodside Mayor Pro Tem Daniel Yost

Belmont Vice Mayor Davina Hurt

San Carlos Vice Mayor Cameron Johnson

Atherton Councilmember Rick DeGolia

Atherton Councilmember Elizabeth Lewis

Belmont Councilmember Julia Mates

Belmont Councilmember Charles Stone

Brisbane Councilmember Clifford Lentz

Burlingame Councilmember Emily Beach

East Palo Alto Councilmember Larry Moody

Foster City Councilmember Herb Perez

Half Moon Bay Councilmember Rick Kowalczyk

Half Moon Bay Councilmember Debbie Ruddock

Menlo Park Councilmember Rich Cline

Menlo Park Councilmember Kirsten Keith

Portola Valley Councilmember Jeff Aalfs

Redwood City Councilmember Alicia Aguirre

Redwood City Councilmember Jeff Gee

Redwood City Councilmember Diane Howard

Redwood City Councilmember Shelly Masur

Redwood City Councilmember John Seybert

San Carlos Councilmember Mark Olbert

San Mateo Councilmember Joe Goethals

San Mateo Councilmember Eric Rodriguez

San Mateo Community College District Vice President Maurice Goodman

South San Francisco Councilmember Pradeep Gupta

 

San Mateo Community College District Trustee Dave Mandelkern

San Mateo Community College District Trustee Karen Schwartz

San Mateo County Board of Education Trustee Rod Hsiao

Redwood City School District Board President Maria Diaz

Redwood City School District Trustee Janet Lawson

San Mateo Union High School District Boardmember Robert Griffin

Sequoia Union High School District Trustee Alan Sarver

Sequoia Union High School District Trustee Allen Weiner

San Mateo Union High School District Trustee Peter Hanley

South San Francisco School District Trustee Rosa Acosta

Redwood City School District President Maria Diaz-Slocum

Redwood City School District Vice President Dennis McBride

Redwood City School District Trustee Alisa Greene McAvoy

Millbrae Councilmember Reuben Holober

San Mateo County Organizations

San Mateo County Community Stakeholders

David Bouchard, CEO San Carlos Chamber of Commerce

Keith Goldman, former CEO Yahoo!

Baldwin Hesse, Co-founder and CEO Frontier Renewables

Liza Normandy, CEO South San Francisco Chamber of Commerce

 

Santa Clara County Endorsements 

Local Elected and Appointed Officials

Santa Clara County Supervisor Cindy Chavez

Santa Clara County Supervisor Dave Cortese

Santa Clara County Supervisor Ken Yeager

Santa Clara County Assessor Larry Stone

Campbell Mayor Paul Resnikoff

Cupertino Mayor Darcy Paul

Los Altos Hills Mayor John Radford

Los Gatos Mayor Rob Rennie

Milpitas Mayor Rich Tran

Monte Sereno Mayor Burton Craig

Palo Alto Mayor Lizz Kniss

Councilmember Greg Scharff

San Jose Mayor Sam Liccardo

Santa Clara Mayor Lisa Gillmor

Sunnyvale Mayor Glenn Hendricks

Campbell Vice Mayor Rich Waterman

Milpitas Vice Mayor Marsha Grilli

Monte Sereno Vice Mayor Evert Wolsheimer

Morgan Hill Mayor Pro Tem Richard Constantine

Saratoga Vice Mayor Manny Cappello

San Jose Vice Mayor Magdalena Carrasco

Sunnyvale Vice Mayor Larry Klein

Campbell Councilmember Jeffrey Cristina

Los Altos Councilmember Jeannie Bruins

Mayor of Los Altos Jean Mordo

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Courtenay Corrigan

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Gary Waldeck

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Michelle Wu

Los Gatos Councilmember Marcia Jensen

Milpitas Councilmember Bob Nunez

Milpitas Councilmember Anthony Phan

Monte Sereno Councilmember Marshall Anstandig

Monte Sereno Councilmember Curtis Rogers

Morgan Hill Councilmember Larry Carr

Mountain View Councilmember Chris Clark

Mountain View Councilmember Ken Rosenberg

Pacifica Councilmember Sue Digre

Palo Alto Councilmember Tom Dubois

Palo Alto Councilmember Cory Wolbach

San Jose Councilmember Sylvia Arenas

San Jose Councilmember Lan Diep

San Jose Councilmember Sergio Jimenez

San Jose Councilmember Chappie Jones

San Jose Councilmember Johnny Khamis

San Jose Councilmember Tam Nguyen

San Jose Councilmember Raul Peralez

Santa Clara Councilmember Pat Kolstad

Santa Clara Councilmember Teresa O’Neill

Saratoga Councilmember Rishi Kumar

Saratoga Councilmember Emily Lo

Saratoga Councilmember Howard Miller

Sunnyvale Councilmember Jim Griffith

Sunnyvale Councilmember Russ Melton

Sunnyvale Councilmember Nancy Smith

Campbell Union High School District Boardmember Kalen Gallagher

Foothill-Deanza Community College Trustee Laura Casas

East Side Union High School District Trustee Frank Biehl

East Side Union High School District Board President J. Manuel Herrera

East Side Union High School District Trustee Lan Nguyen

Mountain View Whisman School District Trustee Ellen Wheeler

Oak Grove School District Trustee John Mackey

San Jose Unified School District President Susan Ellenberg

San Jose Unified School District Trustee Pamela Foley

San Jose Unified School District Trustee Michael Melillo

Santa Clara Unified School District Trustee Jim Canova

Santa Clara Unified School District Trustee Albert Gonzalez

Santa Clara Unified School District President Noelani Pearl Hunt

Santa Clara Valley Water District Boardmember Richard Santos

Santa Clara County Organizations

Santa Clara County Community Stakeholders

Jason Baker, former Campbell Mayor, candidate for Santa Clara County Supervisor

Scott Broomfield, CEO and National Director 10 Man Group

Shane Patrick Connolly, taxpayer advocate

Adam Cosner, President Santa Clara County Firefighters

Rod Diridon, Sr., former Santa Clara County Supervisor

Thomas Duong, candidate for San Jose City Council

Maya Esparza, candidate for San Jose City Council

Shay Franco-Clausen, candidate for San Jose City Council

William Hadaya, President WMH Corp

Anna Hayhurst, Kaiser Permanente Air Quality Leader

Greg Henry, CFO Couchbase

Maria Hernandez, candidate for Santa Clara Supervisor

Dr. Alsastair Hood, CEO Verdatero

Scott Nelson

Quangminh Pham, candidate for San Jose Mayor

Kathryn Pyke, Kaiser Permanente Area Compliance Officer

Erica Rogers, CEO Silk Road Medical

M.D. Silvia Teran

Rosie Zepeda, candidate for San Jose City Council