Elected and Appointed Officials

U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein

Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom

State Board of Equalization Member Fiona Ma

Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi, House Minority Leader

Congressman Jared Huffman

Congressman Ro Khanna

Congresswoman Jackie Speier

Congressman Eric Swalwell

Congressman Mike Thompson

State Senator Jim Beall

State Senator Bill Dodd

State Senator Jerry Hill

State Senator Mike McGuire

State Senator Bill Monning

State Senator Nancy Skinner

State Senator Bob Wieckowski

State Senator Scott Wiener

Assemblymember Rob Bonta

Assemblymember David Chiu

Assemblymember Kansen Chu

Assemblymember Cecila Aguiar-Curry

Assemblymember Ash Kalra

Assemblymember Evan Low

Assemblymember Kevin Mullin

Assemblymember Bill Quirk

Assemblymember Mark Stone

Assemblymember Tony Thurmond

Assemblymember Phil Ting

Alameda County Supervisor Wilma Chan

Alameda County Supervisor Scott Haggerty

Alameda County Supervisor Richard Valle

Contra Costa County Supervisor Diane Burgis

Contra Costa County Supervisor John Gioia

Contra Costa County Supervisor Federal Glover

Marin County Supervisor Damon Connolly

Marin County Supervisor Katie Rice

Napa County Supervisor Diane Dillon

Napa County Supervisor Alfredo Pedroza

Napa County Supervisor Belia Ramos

Napa County Supervisor Brad Wagenknecht

San Francisco Supervisor Landon Breed

San Francisco Supervisor Malia Cohen

San Francisco Supervisor Jane Kim

San Francisco Supervisor Aaron Peskin

San Francisco Supervisor Hillary Ronen

San Francisco Supervisor Catherine Stefani

San Francisco Supervisor Norman Yee

San Mateo County Supervisor Don Horsley

San Mateo County Supervisor Dave Pine

San Mateo County Supervisor Warren Slocum

Santa Clara County Supervisor Cindy Chavez

Santa Clara County Supervisor Dave Cortese

Santa Clara County Supervisor Ken Yeager

Santa Clara County Assessor Larry Stone

Solano County Supervisor Erin Hannigan

Solano County Supervisor Jim Spering

Solano County Supervisor John Vasquez

Sonoma County Supervisor James Gore

Sonoma County Supervisor Susan Gorin

Sonoma County Supervisor David Rabbitt

Sonoma County Supervisor Shirlee Zane

Berkeley Mayor Jesse Arreguin

Burlingame Mayor Michael Brownrigg

Brentwood Mayor Robert Taylor

Calistoga Mayor Chris Canning

Cotati Mayor John Del Osso

Cupertino Mayor Darcy Paul

Danville Mayor Newell Arnerich

El Cerrito Mayor Gabriel Quinto

Emeryville Mayor John Bauters

Foster City Mayor Sam Hindi

Healdsburg Mayor Brigette Mansell

Hercules Mayor Chris Kelley

Larkspur Mayor David Hillmer

Los Altos Hills Mayor John Radford

Los Gatos Mayor Rob Rennie

Martinez Mayor Rob Schroeder

Milpitas Mayor Rich Tran

Monte Sereno Mayor Burton Craig

Napa Mayor Jill Techel

Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf

Palo Alto Mayor Greg Schaarf

Petaluma Mayor Dave Glass

Portola Mayor John Richards

Pittsburg Mayor Dwane Longmire

Redwood City Mayor Ian Bain

Richmond Mayor Tom Butt

San Francisco Mayor Mark Farrell

San Jose Mayor Sam Liccardo

San Pablo Mayor Genoveva Calloway

San Rafael Mayor Gary Phillips

St. Helena Mayor Alan Galbraith

Santa Rosa Mayor Chris Coursey

Suisun City Mayor Pete Sanchez

Sunnyvale Mayor Glenn Hendricks

Woodside Mayor Pro Tem Daniel Yost

Yountville Mayor John Dunbar

Alameda Vice Mayor Malia Vella

Campbell Vice Mayor Rich Waterman

Cloverdale Vice Mayor Carol Russell

Fremont Vice Mayor Rick Jones

Emeryville Vice Mayor Ally Medina

Mill Valley Vice Mayor Stephanie Moulton-Peters

Milpitas Vice Mayor Marsha Grilli

Monte Sereno Vice Mayor Every Wolsheimer

Monte Sereno Vice Mayor Every Wolsheirmer

Morgan Hill Mayor Pro Tem Richard Constantine

Piedmont Vice Mayor Teddy Gray King

Pittsburg Vice Mayor Salvatore Evola

San Carlos Vice Mayor Cameron Johnson

Saratoga Vice Mayor Manny Cappello

San Jose Vice Mayor Magdalena Carrasco

Sunnyvale Vice Mayor Larry Klein

Union City Vice Mayor Pat Gacoscos

Albany Councilmember Peter Maas

Alameda Councilmember Marilyn Ezzy-Ashcraft

Alameda Councilmember Frank Matarrese

American Canyon Councilmember Mark Joseph

American Canyon Councilmember David Oro

Antioch Councilmember Tony Tiscareno

Antioch Councilmember Monica Wilson

Atherton Councilmember Elizabeth Lewis

Alameda Councilmember Jim Oddie

Belmont Councilmember Charles Stone

Berkeley Councilmember Ben Bartlett

Berkeley Councilmember Lori Droste

Berkeley Councilmember Linda Maio

Berkeley Councilmember Kriss Worthington

Burlingame Councilmember Emily Beach

Clayton Councilmember Julie Pierce

Concord Councilmember Carlyn Obinger

Dublin Councilmember Arun Goel

El Cerrito Councilmember Janet Abelson

El Cerrito Councilmember Paul Fadelli

El Cerrito Councilmember Greg Lyman

El Cerrito Councilmember Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto

Emeryville Councilmember Scott Donahue

Emeryville Councilmember Dianne Martinez

Emeryville Councilmember Christian Patz

Fairfax Town Councilmember Renee Goddard

Fairfield Councilmember Rick Vaccaro

Foster City Councilmember Herb Perez

Fremont Councilmember Vinnie Bacon

Fremont Councilmember David Bonaccorsi

Fremont Councilmember Rick Jones

Half Moon Bay Councilmember Rick Kowalczyk

Half Moon Bay Councilmember Debbie Ruddock

Hayward Councilmember Elisa Marquez

Hayward Councilmember Marvin Peixoto

Hayward Councilmember Mark Salinas

Hayward Councilmember Francisco Zermeno

Hercules Councilmember Gerard Boulanger

Hercules Councilmember Roland Esquivas

Hercules Councilmember Myrna De Vera

Lafayette Councilmember Mike Anderson

Los Altos Councilmember Jeannie Bruins

Los Altos Councilmember Jean Mordo

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Courtenay Corrigan

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Gary Waldeck

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Larry Waldeck

Los Altos Hills Councilmember Michelle Wu

Los Gatos Councilmember Marcia Jensen

Martinez Councilmember Noralea Gipner

Martinez Councilmember Mark Ross

Menlo Park Councilmember Rich Cline

Menlo Park Councilmember Kirsten Keith

Millbrae Councilmember Reuben Holober

Milpitas Councilmember Anthony Phan

Monte Sereno Councilmember Marshall Anstanding

Monte Sereno Councilmember Curtis Rogers

Morgan Hill Councilmember Larry Carr

Mountain View Councilmember Chris Clark

Mountain View Councilmember Ken Rosenberg

Novato Councilmember Denise Athas

Novato Councilmember Eric Lucan

Oakland Councilmember Noel Gallo

Oakland Councilmember Abel Guillen

Oakland Councilmember Dan Kalb

Oakland Councilmember Rebecca Kaplan

Orinda Councilmember Darlene Gee

Orinda Councilmember Amy Worth

Pacifica Councilmember Sue Digre

Palo Alto Councilmember Tom Dubois

Palo Alto Councilmember Tom Wolbach

Petaluma Councilmember Teresa Barrett

Petaluma Councilmember Dave King

Petaluma Councilmember Kathleen Miller

Piedmont Councilmember Jennifer Cavenaugh

Piedmont Councilmember Tim Rood

Pinole Councilmember Tim Banuelos

Pleasant Hill Councilmember Michael Harris

Pleasant Hill Councilmember Matt Rinn

Portola Valley Councilmember Jeff Aalfs

Redwood City Councilmember Alicia Aguirre

Redwood City Councilmember Jeff Gee

Redwood City Councilmember Diane Howard

Redwood City Councilmember Shelly Masur

Redwood City Councilmember John Seybert

Richmond Councilmember Jael Myrick

Rohnert Park Councilmember Gina Belforte

Rohnert Park Councilmember Jake Mackenzie

San Anselmo Councilmember Brian Colbert

San Carlos Councilmember Mark Olbert

San Jose Councilmember Sylvia Arenas

San Jose Councilmember Lan Diep

San Jose Councilmember Sergio Jimenez

San Jose Councilmember Chappie Jones

San Jose Councilmember Johnny Khamis

San Jose Councilmember Raul Peralez

San Mateo Councilmember Joe Goethais

San Mateo Councilmember Eric Rodriguez

San Rafael Councilmember Andrew McCullough

San Ramon Councilmember David Hudson

San Ramon Councilmember Philip O’Loane

Santa Clara Councilmember Pat Kolstad

Santa Clara Councilmember Teresa O'Neill

Santa Rosa Councilmember Jack Tibbetts

Saratoga Councilmember Rishi Kumar

Saratoga Councilmember Emily Lo

Saratoga Councilmember Howard Miller

Sausalito Councilmember Ray Withy

Sebastopol Councilmember Glade Gurney

South San Francisco Councilmember Pradeep Gupta

Sunnyvale Councilmember Russ Melton

Sunnyvale Councilmember Nancy Smith

Tiburon Councilmember Alice Fredericks

Union City Councilmember Emily Duncan

Vallejo Councilmember Pippin Dew-Costa

Walnut Creek Councilmember Richard Carlston

Walnut Creek Councilmember Cindy Silva

Walnut Creek Councilmember Loella Haskew

Windsor Councilmember Debora Fudge, SMART Chair

Windsor Councilmember Sam Salmon

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Jeff Davis

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Greg Harper

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Elsa Ortiz

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Chris Peeples

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Joe Wallace

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Joel Young

BART Director Bevan Dufty

BART Director Nick Josefowitz

BART Director Joel Keller

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation District Boardmember Gwyneth Borden

San Francisco Metropolitan Transportation District Boardmember Malcolm Heinicke

East Bay Regional Park District Director Colin Coffey

Alameda County Board of Education Trustee Amber Childress

Campbell Union High School District Boardmember Kalen Gallagher

Campbell Union High School District Boardmember Kalen Gallegher

Chabot-Las Positas Community College District Trustee Hal Gin

Contra Costa Community College Trustee Greg Enholm

Contra Costa Community College Trustee Vicki Gordon

Contra Costa Community College Trustee John Marquez

Foothill-Deanza Community College Trustee Laura Casas

Peralta Community College Trustee Bill Withrow

Peralta Community College Trustee Nicky Gonzales-Yuen

San Francisco City College Trustee Rafael Mandelman

San Francisco City College Trustee Alex Randolph

San Francisco City College Trustee Thea Selby

San Francisco City College Trustee Tom Temprano

San Francisco City College Trustee Shanell Williams

San Mateo Community College District Vice President Maurice Goodman

San Mateo Community College District Trustee Karen Schwartz

Alameda Unified School District Boardmember Gray Harris

Berkeley Unified School District Boardmember Josh Daniels

East Side Union High School District Trustee Frank Biehl

East Side Union High School District Trustee Manuel Herrera

East Side Union High School District Trustee Lan Nguyen

Fremont Union High School District Trustee Roy Rocklin

Mountain View Whisman School District Trustee Eilen Wheeler

Napa Council Superintendent of Public Instruction Barbara Nemko

Oak Grove Unified School District Board President Carolyn Bauer

Oakland Unified School District Boardmember Shanthi Gonzales

Oakland Unified School District Boardmember Jumoke Hinton Hodge

Oakland Unified School District Boardmember Roseann Torres

Redwood City School District Board President Maria Diaz

San Francisco Unified School District Commissioner Matt Haney

San Francisco Unified School District Commissioner Emily Murase

San Francisco Unified School District Commissioner Rachel Norton

San Francisco Unified School District Commissioner Shamann Walton

San Jose Unified School District Trustee Pamela Foley

San Jose Unified School District Trustee Michael Melillo

San Leandro Unified School District Boardmember Diana Prola

San Mateo Union High School District Boardmember Robert Griffin

West Contra Costa Unified School District Boardmember Madeline Kronenberg

San Mateo County Board of Education Trustee Rod Hsiao

San Mateo Union High School District Trustee Peter Hanley

Santa Clara Unified School District Trustee Jim Canova

Santa Clara Unified School District Trustee Albert Gonzalez

Santa Clara Unified School District Trustee Pearl Hunt

Santa Clara Valley Water District Boardmember Richard Santos

Sequoia Union High School District Trustee Alan Sarver

Sequoia Union High School District Trustee Allen Weiner

Moraga-Orinda Fire District Director Kathleen Famulener

Napa County Regional Park and Open Space Director Tony Norris

Napa County Transportation Authority Director Kerri Dorman

Redwood City School District Vice President Dennis McBride

Redwood City School District Trustee Alisa Greene McAvoy

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Cheryl Brinkman

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Gwyneth Borden

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Cristina Rubke

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Lee Hsu

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Joel Ramos

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Cristina Rubke

San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency Director Art Torres

Sonoma Marin Area Rapid Transit Boardmember Barbara Pahre

Alameda (City) Planning Commissioner John Knox White

American Canyon Parks & Community Services Commissioner Janelle Sellick

Napa County Planning Commissioner Mike Basayne

Napa County Planning Commissioner Terry Scott

Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Boardmember Elsa Ortiz

Water Emergency Transportation Authority Boardmember Jeff DelBono

Water Emergency Transportation Authority Boardmember Anthony Intinoli

Water Emergency Transportation Authority Boardmember Jim Wunderman

Organizations

Community Stakeholders

Menbere Aklilu, Salute Restaurant

Alysabeth Alexander, Treasurer, San Francisco Democratic Party

Michael Allen, former Assemblymember

Franklin Arthur, Managing Partner, Transit Village Association

Tim Anderson

Dion Aroner, former Assemblymember

Keith Baraka, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

Mara Bathiany

Bruce Bayaert, TRAC Chair

Michelle Benvenuto, Executive Director, Wine Growers of Napa County

Bob Briare, President, Marin Professional Firefighters

Terry Bowen

Scott Broomfield, CEO and National Director, 10 Man Group

Bonnie Broxton

Howie Broxton, retired CHP Officer

Ernest Brown, Organizer, East Bay for Everyone

Amanda Brown-Stevens

Gregory Brun, Napa Valley Wine Train

David Cahill

Peggy Calkins

David Bouchard, CEO, San Carlos Chamber of Commerce

Bob Campbell, former Assemblymember

David Campos, Chair, San Francisco Democratic Party

Laurie Capatelli, former Berkeley Councilmember

Ann Cheng, former El Cerrito Mayor

Maria Cisneros

Connie Codding, Exec. VP, SOMO Village

Rich Collins, retired American Canyon Fire Captain

Shane Patrick Connolly, taxpayer advocate

Michael Cooper, President, American Council of Engineering Companies-CA

Adam Cosner, President, Santa Clara County Firefighters

John Dalrymple

Thomas Denesha

Rod Diridon, Sr., former Santa Clara Supervisor

Jeff Dodd

Debra Dommen

Shelley Doran, Senior VP Webcor Builders

Rob Feckner

Mark Friedman, former El Cerrito Mayor

Elena Foukes, Treviso Partners, ClimateTech Jobs, Utility API

Ken Fox, retired teacher

Peter Gallota, San Francisco Democratic Party

Patty Garbarino, President, Marin Sanitary

Ed Gerber, former Executive Director, CA Transit Association

Joshua Gesnser

Jeri Gill, CEO, Sustainable Napa County

John Glaser

Keith Goldman, President, Yahoo!

Alison Grady

Laurie Greenhut

 

Kelly Groth, San Francisco Democratic Party

Pratima Gupta, Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

William Hadaya, President, WMH Corp

Ted Hall, Long Meadow Ranch

Noreen Hanna, retired adult education teacher

Anna Hayhurst, Kaiser Permanente Air Quality Leader

Greg Henry, CFO, Couchbase

Thea Hensel, Co-Chair, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign

Baldwin Hesse, Co-founder and CEO, Frontier Renewables

Brit Hofer, Krater Wines

Dr. Alsastair Hood, CEO, Verdatero

Frances Hsieh, Vice Chair, San Francisco Democratic Party

Tom Hsieh, San Francisco Democratic Party

Gary Hsueh, Senior Transportation Planner

Susan Hurl, Municipal Services Manager, Republic

Petra De Jesus, Vice Chair, San Francisco Democratic Party

Dollene Jones, Retired AC Transit Bus Driver

Sam Jones

Mary Jung, San Francisco Democratic Party

Micheline Justman

Roman Kaludi, Berkeley City College Civic Engagement Club

James Kellogg, former chair, California Transportation Commission

Betty Kelly

Harold Kelly, founding member, Napa Land Trust

Sannen Kersen

Jim King

Jeff Kresge, Coordinator Health Services, St. Joseph Health

Tracy Krumpen

Leah LaCroix, Vice Chair, San Francisco Democratic Party

Don Lau

Mauricio Leal

Mark Leno, former State Senator

Meagan Levitan, San Francisco Democratic Party

Bob Lilley, Business Development Director, Contra Costa Electric

Cassandra Lista, retired Sonoma County Environmental Health Specialist

Mary Lou Lucas, former Walnut Creek Councilmember

Jen Low, San Francisco Democratic Party

Steve Lowe

Dominic Lucchesi

Mary Luros

Carol McCormick

Dee McFarland, President, Retired Teachers Association Napa Region

Mike McGill, Contra Costa County Taxpayers Association Boardmember

Chuck McMinn, Vineyard 29

Sara Marcelino, Contra Costa College

Honey Mahogany, San Francisco Democratic Party

Andrew Maxotti

Sophie Maxwell, former San Francisco Supervisor Vice Chair San Francisco Democratic Party

 

Alex Mehran, President, Sunset Development & Bishop Ranch Business Park

Jerry Meral

Harrell Miller

Richard Mitchell 

Becky and Bill Montgomery

Robert Morris

Gail Murray, former BART Director

Anton Negri, retired Principal, Santa Rosa High School

Susan Negri, retired nurse

Scott Nelson

Scott Newlin, Paramedic

Liza Normandy, CEO, South San Francisco Chamber of Commerce

Harris Nussbaum

Tom O’Connor, President, San Francisco Firefighters

David Parisi, Transportation Engineer

Onita Pellegrini

David Penn, Krater Wines

William Peppin

Bonnie Petty, Communications Vice President

Linda Proulx, Santa Rosa Southeast Greenway Campaign

Kathryn Pyke, Kaiser Permanente Area Compliance Officer

Anthony Quicho

Lou Ramondetta, President, Surplus Service

Sandy Reynolds, President, Santa Rosa Democratic Club

Carl RIce

Leona Saidek Rice, former Assemblymember

Dan Robertson, President, Oakland Firefighters Association

Mary Rocha, former Antioch Councilmember

Erica Rogers, CEO, Silk Road Medical

Michael Sakamoto, former Hercules City Manager

Teresa Sanchez, nurse

Jonea Schillaci, Wooly's on Park

Alex Shoor

Dr. Wendy Siu

Tim Smith, former Sonoma County Supervisor

Victoria Smith, former Orinda Councilmember

M.D. Silvia Teran

Adam Thongsavat

Rick Trullinger

Armando Viramontes

Lisa Vorderburggen, East Bay Exec. Director, Building Industry Assn.

Alice Waco

Mack Williams, former President, Contra Costa College

Aaron Winer, Regional Manager, Veolia

Bobby Winston, Proprietor, SF Bay Crossings Magazine

Cecelia Zamora, Executive Director, Lation Council of Marin

Todd Zapolski

Eric Zell

Tracy Zell 

Cesar Zepeda, President, West County Democratic Club

John Ziesenhenne, former Richmond Councilmember

Christina Zirker